Past Officers

1984-1985

 

President

H.W.Pia, Giesszen

President -Elect

K.Sano, Tokyo

Vice-President

J.Brihaye, Brussels

Honorary Vice –President

E.Pasztor, Budapest

Secretaries

F.Loew, Hamburg I Saar

S.lshii,Tokyo

Treasurers

H.A.D.Walder, Nijmegen

H.L.Wen, Hongkong

Chairman of the Membership committee

H.Handa, Kyoto

Historian

W.Luyendijk, Leiden

 

1985-1986

 

President

K.Sano,Tokyo

President .-Elect

J.Brihaye, Brussels

Vice-President

Ch.Suwanwela, Bangkok

Honorary Vice –President

C.C.Wang, Beijing

Secretaries

F.Loew, Hamburg I Saar

S. lshii,Tokyo

Treasurers

H.A.D.Walder, Nijmegen

H.L.Wen, Hongkong

Chairman of the Membership committee

H.Handa, Kyoto

Historian

W.Luyendijk, Leiden

 

1986-1987

 

President

J.Brihaye, Brussels

President –Elect

Ch.Suwanwela, Bangkok

Vice-President

E.Pasztor, Budapest

Honorary Vice –President

L.Symon, London

Secretaries

F.Loew, Hamburg I Saar

S.lshii, Tokyo

Treasurers

H.L.Wen, Hongkong

H.A.D.Walder, Hijmegen

Chairman of the Membership committee

H.Handa, Kyoto

Historian

W.Luyendijk, Leiden

Past-President

K.Sano, Tokyo

 

1987-1988

 

President

CH.Suwanwela, Bangkok

President -Elect

E.Pasztor, Budapest

Vice-President

K.S.Choi, Seoul

Honorary Vice –President

R.lskarno, Bandung

Secretaries

F.Loew, Hamburg I Saar

S.lshii, Tokyo

Treasurers

H.A.M.van Alphen, Amsterdam

H.L.Wen, Hongkong

Chairman of the Membership committee

H.Handa, Kyoto

Historian

W.Luyendijk, Leiden

Past-President

J.Brihaye, Brussels

 

1988-1990

 

President

E.Pasztor, Budapest

President -Elect

K.S.Choi, Seoul

Vice-President

FI.Gjerris, Copenhagen

Honorary Vice –President

F.lsamat, Barcelona

Secretaries

F.Loew, Hamburg I Saar

S.lshii, Tokyo

Treasurers

H.A.M. van Alphen,Amsterdam

Shi. H.Huang, Taipei

Chairman of the Membership committee

R.Fahlbusch, Erlangen

Historian

W.Luyendijk, Leiden

Past-President

CH.Suwanwela, Bangkok

 

1990-1992

 

President

K.S.Choi, Seoul

President –Elect

FI.Gjerris, Copenhagen

Vice-President

N.Dan, Sydney

Honorary Vice –President

R.H.Gustilo, Manilla

Secretaries

T.Trojanowski, Lublin

H.Kikuchi, Kyoto

Treasurers

H.A.M. van Alphen, Amsterdam

Shi. H.Huang, Taipei

Chairman of the Membership committee

R.Fahlbusch, Erlangen

Historian

W.Luyendijk, Leiden

Past-President

E.Pasztor, Budapest

 

1992-1994

 

President

FI.Gjerris, Copenhagen

President -Elect

N.Dan, Sydney

Vice-President

HA.M.van Alphen, Amsterdam

Honorary Vice –President

L.Calliauw, Bruges

Secretaries

T.Trojanowski, Lublin

H.Kikuchi, Kyoto

Treasurers

G.Stroobandt, Brussels

Shi H.Huang, Taipei

Chairman of the Membership committee

R.Fahlbusch, Erlangen

Historian

J.Brihaye, Brussels

Past-President

K.S.Choi, Seoul

 

1994-1996

 

President

N.Dan, Sydney

President –Elect

H.A.M.van Alphen, Amsterdam

Vice-President

Satyanegara, Jakarta

Honorary Vice –President

Shi H.Huang, Taipei

Secretaries

T.Trojanowski, Lublin

Treasurers

K.S.Choi, Seoul

Chairman of the Membership committee

R.Fahlbusch, Erlangen

Historian

K.Takakura,Tokyo

Past-President

FI.Gjerris, Copenhagen

 

1996-1998

 

President

H.A.M.van Alphen, Amsterdam

President -Elect

Satyanegara, Jakarta

Vice-President

D.G.T.Thomas, London

Honorary Vice –President

T.Ozgen, Ankara

Secretaries

T.Trojanowski, Lublin

Kil Sao Choi, Seoul

Treasurers

G.Stroobandt, Brussels

Masashi Fukui, Fukuoka

Chairman of the Membership committee

Ch.-Ch.Hung, Taipei

Historian

K.Takakura, Tokyo

Past-President

N.G.Dan, Sydney

 

1998-2000

 

President

Satyanegara, Jakarta

President -Elect

D.G.T.Thomas, London

Vice-President

T.Kirino, Tokyo

Honorary Vice –President

I.Aii Raja, Pakistan

Secretaries

Andrzej Radek, Lodz

Treasurers

G.Stroobandt, Brussels

Masashi Fukui, Fukuoka

Chairman of the Membership committee

Ch.Ch.Hung, Taipei

Historian

K.Takakura ,Tokyo

Past-President

H.A.M. van Alphen, Amsterdam

 

2000-2002

 

President

D.G.T.Thomas, London

President -Elect

T.Kirino, Tokyo

Vice-President

R.Fahlbusch, Erlangen

Honorary Vice –President

T.Trojanowski, Lublin

Secretaries

Kil Soo Choi, Seoul

A.Radek, Lodz

Treasurers

D.A.Bosch, Amsterdam

T.Kanno, Toyoake

Chairman of the Membership committee

G.Stroobandt, Brussels

Historian

K.Takakura, Tokyo

Past-President

Satyanegara, Jakarta

 

2002-2004

 

President

T.Kirino, Tokyo

President -Elect

R.Fahlbusch, Erlangen

Vice-President

Shu Yuan Yang, Tianjin

Honorary Vice –President

T.Trojanowski, Lublin

Secretaries

M.Necmettin Pamir, Istanbul

Kil Soo Choi, Seoul

Treasurers

D.A.Bosch, Amsterdam

T.Kanno, Toyoake

Chairman of the Membership committee

G.Stroobandt, Brussels

Historian

K.Takakura, Tokyo

Past-President

D.G.T.Thomas, London

 

2004-2005

 

President

R.Fahlbusch, Erlangen, Germany

President –Elect

Shu Yuan Yang, Tianjin, China

Vice-President

M.Necmettin Pamir, Istanbul, Turkey

Honorary Vice –President

D.G.Thomas, London, UK

Secretaries

N.Akalan, Ankara, Turkey

K.S.Choi, Seoul, Korea

Treasurers

G.Nikkhah, Freiburg, Germany

T.Kanno, Toyoake, Japan

Chairman of the Membership committee

Z.H.Rappaport, Israel

Historian

K.Takakura, Tokyo, Japan

Past-President

T.Kirino, Tokyo, Japan

 

2005-2007

 

President

Shu – Yuan Yang, Tianjin

President –Elect

M.N. Pamir, İstanbul

Vice-President

Keki E. Turel, Mumbai

Honorary Vice –President

D.G.T. Thomas, London

Secretaries

Kill Soo Choi, Seoul

N. Akalan, Ankara

Treasurers

G. Nikkhah, Freiburg

T. Kanno, Toyoake

Chairman of the Membership committee

Z.H. Rappaport, Tel Aviv

Historian

K. Takakura, Tokyo

Past-President

R. Fahlbusch, Hannover

 

2007-2009

 

President

M.N. Pamir, İstanbul

President –Elect

K. Turel, Mumbai

Vice-President

J.D. Pickard, Cambridge

Honorary Vice –President

N. Dan, Sidney

Secretaries

K.S. Choi, Seoul

N. Akalan, Ankara

Treasurers

G. Nikkhah, Freiburg

T. Kanno, Toyoake

Chairman of the Membership committee

Z. H. Rappaport, Tel Aviv

Historian

R. Fahlbusch, Hannover

Past-President

S. Yang, Tianjin

 

2009-2011

 

President

K. Turel, Mumbai

President –Elect

J. Pickard, Cambridge

Vice-President

W.S. Poon, Hong Kong

Honorary Vice –President

N.G. Dan, Sidney

Secretaries

K. Hongo, Matsumoto

T. Matheisen, Stockholm

Treasurers

G. Nikkhah, Freiburg

T. Kanno, Toyoake

Chairman of the Membership committee

Z. H. Rappaport, Tel Aviv

Historian

R. Fahlbusch, Hannover

Past-President

M.N. Pamir, İstanbul

2011-2012

 

President

J. Pickard, Cambridge

President –Elect

W.S. Poon, Hong Kong

Vice-President

Z.H. Rappaport, Tel Aviv

Honorary Vice –President

J. Schramm, Bonn

Secretaries

T. Mathiesen, Stockholm

K. Hongo, Matsumoto

Treasurers

C. Lumenta, Munich

D.G. Kim,Seoul

Chairman of the Membership committee

A. Radek, Poland

Historian

R. Fahlbusch, Hannover

Past-President

K. Turel, Mumbai

 

2012-2014

 

President

W.S. Poon, Hong Kong

President –Elect

Z.H. Rappaport, Tel Aviv

Vice-President

K. Hongo, Matsumoto

Honorary Vice –President

J. Schramm, Bonn

Secretaries

S. Ceylan, Kocaeli

M. Morgan, Australia

Treasurers

C. Lumenta, Munich

X. Yang,China

Chairman of the Membership committee

A. Radek, Poland

Historian

R. Fahlbusch, Hannover

Past-President

J. Pickard, Cambridge

 

2014-2016

 

President

Z. Harry Rappaport, Israel

President –Elect

K. Hongo, Japan

Vice-President

JC Tonn, Germany

Honorary Vice –President

J. Pickard, UK

Secretaries

S. Ceylan, Turkey

M. Morgan, Australia

Treasurers

C. Lumenta, Germany

X. Yang, China

Chairman of the Membership committee

A. Radek, Poland

Historian

R. Fahlbusch, Germany

Past-President

WS. Poon, Hong Kong

 

2016-2018

 

President

Kazuhiro Hongo, Japan

President –Elect

Tiit Mathiesen, Denmark

Vice-President

Michael Morgan, Australia

Honorary Vice –President

Dung Kyu Kim, Korea

Secretaries

Panagotis Selviaridis, Greece

Xuejun Yang, China

Treasurers

Uwe Spetzger, Germany

Hee Won Jung, Korea

Chairman of the Membership committee

Andrzej Radek, Poland

Historian

Rudolph Fahlbush, Germany

Past-President

Z. Harry Rappaport, Israel

 

2018-2020

 

President

Tiit Mathiesen, Denmark

President –Elect

Michael Morgan, Australia

Vice-President

Nejat Akalan, Turkey

Honorary Vice –President

Secretaries

Panagotis Selviaridis, Greece

Xuejun Yang, China

Treasurers

Uwe Spetzger, Germany

Hee Won Jung, Korea

Chairman of the Membership committee

Andrzej Radek, Poland

Historian

Rudolph Fahlbush, Germany

Past-President

Kazuhiro Hongo, Japan